Business Licenses – June 2020

KENNEWICK

Olsson Industrial Electric, Inc., 1919 Laura St., Springfield, Oregon.

Your Greatest Champion, 3108 W. 47th Ave.

Hometown Values Kennewick-Pasco, 3416 S. Huntington Loop.

Leavy, Schultz & Davis, P. S., 2415 W. Falls Ave.

Akridge Chiropractic and Laser Pain Relief, 8511 W. Clearwater Ave.

Waste Management of Kennewick, 1611 S. Washington St.

SAC Wireless LLC, 1037 Thomas Avenue SW, Renton.

A & M Alvarez Construction LLC, 25704 S. 1005 PR SE.

Monica Pacheco, 15 S. Cascade St.

Adam H. Berkey’s Northwest Pole Buildings, 3127 S. Caballo Road.

Patrick D. Mc Burney, Attorney at Law, 6855 W Clearwater Ave., Suite A-103.

Damien & Kane’s Lawn Care, 5812 Maryhill Lane.

Welsh Commissioning Group, Inc., 4508 Auburn Way N., Suite B, Auburn.

Three Rivers Appraisal LLC, 1030 N. Center Parkway.

APH Electric Inc., 106215 E. 297th PR SE.

Sage Massage, 8797 W. Gage Blvd.

Vision Enterprises, 209411 E. Terril Road.

Oaklynn Construction, 353 Temple Meadow Lane, Richland.

Honest Air, 3620 W. Leola St., Pasco.

Columbia Basin Delivery, 8521 W. Entiat Place.

Tri-Cities Quality Homes Inc., 615 S. Waldemar Ave., Pasco.

Polished 3 LLC, 234 N. 172nd Place, Shoreline.

Excitant Health LLC, 8350 W. Grandridge Blvd.

Don Taco, 325 E. Columbia Gardens.

Delicious Crepes & Waffles, 6600 Burden Blvd., Pasco.

In-House Escrow Bellevue, 12737 NE Bel-Red Road, Bellevue.

Sexton Construction Services LLC, 1526 Thayer Drive Richland.

Plantisy LLC, 1311 Karen Ave., Benton City.

Creation Home Services LLC, 1716 N. 18th Drive, Pasco.

Greenacres Landscaping & Maintenance, 604 W. 11th Ave.

Northwest Iron Works, 6120 W. Brinkley Road.

Crane’s Floorcovering, 407 W. 49th Ave.

Helados La Michoacana, 402 N. Ely St.

NW Erectors & Metal Bldgs, 28004 S. 887 PR SE.

Bullseye Painters LLC, 2011 W. 12th Ave.

Lawn Enforcement Landscape Management LLC, 90 Hunters Pond Drive, Eltopia.

Eagle RV, Boat and Mini Storage LLC, 307 N. Dayton St.

Invigor Medical LLC, 1030 N. Center Parkway.

Dawnis Chic Creations, 3311 W. Clearwater Ave.

Agile Elder Law, 308 W. First Ave., Spokane.

Teddy Bear Daycare, 3803 W. Ninth Ave.

Archibald Land Company LLC, 6902 W. Clearwater Ave.

Swin Law LLC, 8350 W. Grandridge Blvd.

Feather Farm, 5627 W. Sixth Ave.

Helping Relationships Thrive, 5603 W. 15th Ave.

Corsi Crop Consulting, 507 S. Buchanan Place.

God Made, 1072 S. Delaware St.

Center for Autism and Related Disorders LLC, 8350 W. Grandridge Blvd.

Hanesthesia LLC, 4510 S. Rainier St.

Zoomiezps LLC, 4302 W. Hood Ave.

Ikon Health, 2411 S. Union St.

Caseyzcorner, 210 N. Perry St.

Earthy Threads, 215 E. 36th Ave.

Derma Care, 3324 W. 19th Ave.

North Point Cleaning Services, 1114 W. Tenth Ave.

Robert A. Moser, Attorney at Law, 804 S. Burress, Moses Lake.

Multiservicios Y Mas La Mexicana 2, 121 Vista Way.

Yesica Rosas, 8927 W. Tucannon Ave.

Leonides, Carolina Stephens, 500 W. First Ave.

Dada’s Choice, 2302 W. 50th Ave.

Feight LLC, 3504 W. 42nd Ave.

Vedder, Anthony, 1114 W. Tenth Ave.

Interpath Laboratory, Inc., 721 S. Auburn St.

Synchrony Psychological Services, 320 N. Johnson St.

Interpath Laboratory, Inc., 3180 W. Clearwater Ave.

Gennarelli, Michael, 2708 S. Zillah Court.

Growth Enterprises LLC, 4506 W. 20th Ave.

Ezequiel Mondragon, 106 S. Waverly St.

Duncan, Brett, 6816 W. 4th Ave.

Taxi Cab, 822 S. Beech St.

Transportal, 4214 W John Day Place.

Great Floors LLC, 7220 W. Okanogan Place.

PJSD Trucking LLC, 2709 S. Irby Court.

Northstar Construction Imports LLC, 1424 W. Fourth Ave.

Hair by Kaye, 9228 W. Clearwater Drive.

Columbia Basin Services LLC, 3015 S. Dayton St.

Soaring Fitness LLC, 4215 W. John Day Place.

Robin Designs Making Treasures LLC, 87728 Summit View Drive.

Northwest Golf Cars, 1701 W. Kennewick Ave.

Compass Career Solutions LLC, 7401 W. Grandridge Blvd.

Poor Boy Enterprises, 5793 W. 37th Place.

Daffodeals LLC, 4547 S. Underwood Place.

Karla Marie, 9 W. Kennewick Ave.

Olson, Craig Andrew, 3030 W. Fourth Ave.

LRG Homes LLC, 5703 W. Eighth Ave.

Universal Investment Strategies, 6730 W. 9th Ave.

Redspeck & Twilight, 424 N. Kansas St.

Not Just Dust, 8779 W. Metaline Ave.

C&C Learning Supports, 8631 W. 12th Ave.

Jacob Chaffee, 3410 S. Johnson St.


PASCO

Not available at press time.


RICHLAND

Not available at press time.


WEST RICHLAND

Creation Home Services LLC, 1716 N. 18th Drive, Pasco.

Mattison Martinoli, Inc., 12530 227th Ave. SE, Monroe.

Pipo’s Landscaping, 46 Gallant Road, Burbank.

Axis Aviation Services, 5055 Pinehurst St.

Premier Mobile Detailing, 2105 N. Steptoe St., Kennewick.

Champion Concrete Pumping, Inc., 26769 W. Highway 53, Hauser.

Brainstorm Cellars, 515 S. 41st Ave.

Aho Construction I, Inc., 5512 NE 109th Court, Suite 101, Vancouver.

Perfect Touch House Cleaning, P.O. Box 6387, Kennewick.

Kilgore Architectural Products, Inc., P.O. Box 14685, Spokane Valley.

A to Z Landscaping & Maintenance, 803 E. 13th Ave., Kennewick.

New Look Flooring & More, 904 Sanford Ave., Richland.

JOJ Construction LLC, 6212 Road 68, Pasco.

Integrity Plastering & Stone, 206104 E. Finley Road, Kennewick.

Carin’s Janitorial, 29 E. Second Ave., Kennewick.

J & J Plumbing of the Tri Cities LLC, 75 S. Legacy Ridge Drive, Liberty Lake.

Elm Home Repair and Maintenance, 6114 Skeena Lane, Pasco.

C & P Construction, P.O. Box 2231, Pasco.

NC Cleaning Services LLC, 43901 N. River Road, Benton City.

Prestige Valuation Services LLC, 7812 Babine Drive, Pasco.

Tamayo S Lawn Care,  531 S. 38th Ave.

Prieto Landscaping LLC, 7814 W. Court St., Pasco.

J7 General Contracting, 718 W. 25th Ave., Kennewick.

Patriot Auto Glass LLC, 6223 W. Deschutes Ave., Kennewick.

  • Done Reading?

    Take me back to the top

Posted in

Latest News

Construction underway on Circle K near West Richland Yoke’s

Richland Taco Bell gets makeover, more square feet 

Bush Car Washes sold to growing Arizona company 

Kadlec, Tri-Cities Cancer Center commit to ‘brand’

Columbia Center owner Simon nixes Thanksgiving hours

Meals on Wheels postpones drive-thru service due to poor air quality

  • LS_Networks

E-Newsletter

Sign-up for our e-newsletter filled with featured stories and latest news.

Calendar

Junior Achievement of Washington’s Dare to Dream Virtual Fundraising Event and Auction

September 26 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cancer Crushing Challenge Virtual Run

October 1 @ 8:00 am - October 10 @ 1:00 pm

Tri-City Photography Club

October 8 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm